MINI CANDLE PRE-OREDER THRU WHATSAPP (016-525 0521) FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDER ABOVE RM100 TO WEST MALAYSIA OR ABOVE RM250 TO EAST MALAYSIA
PRIVACY

Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise and its affiliates respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy ("this Policy") describes how Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise ("Au’tree Candle") collections, handles and uses your Personal Data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia. This Policy applies to Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise’s websites, products, and services that display or provide links to this Policy.

 

“Personal Data” means information about you such as your name, address, telephone number, NRIC, email address, your personal preferences, bank account information or any other information that might identify you.

 

By registering an account with Au’tree Candle or otherwise interacting with Au’tree Candle’s services, or by using the Au’tree Candle website http://www.autreecandle.com (“Website”), you consent to the processing of your Personal Data by Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise and all our suppliers, advertising and promotional partners, and other service providers.

 

 

 

 

 

THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT 

 

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information that we collect from you or receive from third Parties that act on our behalf as our agents, contractors, service providers and/or professional advisers that provide us administrative and business support (“Authorised Third Parties”), about our consumers. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information outside of our possession, control or power. This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by us including via:

 

Au’tree Candle websites, including any consumer-directed websites operated by Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise and pages that we run on third party social networks;

Au’tree Candle mobile sites and applications;

Au’tree Candle text messaging programs;

Registration forms which we may collect from consumers, whether online or offline, including by post, during in-store demonstrations, or other in-person events or contests;

Any of Au’tree Candle’s contests, events or campaigns;

Authorised Third Parties; and

Other sources (e.g. third party data aggregators).

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHAT WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR

Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise only uses and processes your Personal Data for purposes relating to Au’tree Candle’s  services and for the other business activities of Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise including without limitation:

 

To assess and process your request for our services and products;

To communicate with you (including for customer support);

To carry out market analysis and research, and customer profiling to gauge market trends or internal administrative purposes;

To send you information, updates or other materials on our products or services, upcoming events or promotions which may interest you; and

To provide information to regulatory and governmental authorities or other persons in compliance with its obligations under law.

 

 

DISCLOSURE TO THIRD PARTIES

 

Save as set out below, Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise does not sell or rent, and does not otherwise share your Personal Data with any third party.

 

Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise engages other companies, service providers and individuals to perform certain functions on its behalf and to administer and give effect to commercial transactions via Au’tree Candle. Consequently, Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise may provide access to or disclose your Personal Data to such persons as those listed below (not exhaustive):

 

Entities within the Aurum Tree Candle Enterprise;

Our business partners (e.g. information technology service providers);

Banks and financial institutions (including credit card payment processors);

Professional advisors and external auditors;

Regulatory and governmental authorities to comply with legal and governmental requirements.

 

 

CONTACT US

 

Any queries with regard to this Privacy Policy please contact us via autreecandle@gmail.com.